Is it about your neighborhood?

Post

What's new

Privacy Policy
10/12/2018 1:07:30 PM Load/visit: 167
Post by: Neighborbox


Neighborbox

Privacy Policy

Neighborbox protects any information you provide when using our site and is committed to ensuring that your privacy remains protected. Any identification information you provide will be handled with care in accordance to this privacy policy. Neighborbox may update this policy without prior notice. For the most updated policy, simply refer to this page.

What we collect

All information you have provided will be collected based on our website template.

What We Do with the Collected Information

Any information we gather is used for internal record keeping, to better assess the needs of our customers, and to improve our services to better suit each customer. Neighborbox will periodically send promotional emails about new products and special offers you may find useful based on the information and email provided. For market research purposes, we may also contact you via email, phone, fax, or mail.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access to your account, we have installed physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. Please note that we do not have control of the other website once you leave our site, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information you provide while visiting the linked sites. Our privacy statement does not extend to the linked sites, and we ask that you exercise caution and research the privacy statement applicable to the website you are visiting.

Controlling Your Personal Information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties we think you may find interesting but only under your approval. Under the Data Protection Act of 1998, you may request details regarding your personal information that we possess. If you would like a copy of this information, simply contact us. If you believe that any of your personal information is incorrect or incomplete, please notify us as soon as possible via email. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Block

All contents and images on our website are protected by copyright and license. We implore you to properly and fairly use our site. Any unwanted, improper, or fraudulent access will be blocked immediately.

Neighborbox
www.neighborbox.com
Effective Date: June 25, 2018.
Updated: June 25, 2018.


Previous 1 Next 

The area related to the image

SUBSCRIBE TO ADDRESS

Things in the area: ca 92707

SUBSCRIBE TO THIS AREA

Post your services on Neighborbox! your neighbors will know.
2/19/2019 7:04:56 PM
Neighborbox
Post your services on Neighborbox! your neighbors will know.
My page See details
Things for Valentine's Day
1/28/2019 3:50:53 PM
Neighborbox - Valentine's day
Things for Valentine's Day
My page See details
Get more traffic to your website
12/11/2018 1:01:55 PM
Neighborbox.com
Get more traffic to your website
My page See details
Drive carefully guys! It is raining.
12/6/2018 12:03:14 PM
At Pomona
Drive carefully guys! It is raining.
My page See details
I would recommend California Pizza tustin. The service is best.
12/2/2018 2:10:05 AM
Santa Ana 92707
I would recommend California Pizza tustin. The service is best.
My page See details
We will NOT stop sharing her photos until she is brought back home. Please help us by continuing to share her photos. EVERY SECOND counts when it comes to a missing child. HERE'S THE LATEST---> <a href="http://via.wghp.com/mTlb9" target="_blank">http://via.wghp.com/mTlb9</a> <a href="http://myfox8.com/2018/11/24/a-pair-of-adidas-shoes-could-be-key-in-finding-missing-13-year-old-hania-noelia-aguilar/" target="_blank">http://myfox8.com/2018/11/24/a-pair-of-adidas-shoes-could-be-key-in-finding-missing-13-year-old-hania-noelia-aguilar/</a>
11/29/2018 7:10:05 PM
Santa Ana 92707
We will NOT stop sharing her photos until she is brought back home. Please help us by continuing to share her photos. EVERY SECOND counts when it comes to a missing child. HERE'S THE LATEST---> http://via.wghp.com/mTlb9 http://myfox8.com/2018/11/24/a-pair-of-adidas-shoes-could-be-key-in-finding-missing-13-year-old-hania-noelia-aguilar/
My page See details
Anyone want to order? See details and inbox me.
11/22/2018 1:46:50 PM
Santa Ana 92707
Anyone want to order? See details and inbox me.
My page See details
Contact Us
10/30/2018 11:43:38 PM
Neighborbox
Contact Us
My page See details
Privacy Policy
10/12/2018 1:07:30 PM
Neighborbox
Privacy Policy
My page See details

© 2019 Neighborbox. All rights reserved Contact Us Privacy Policy

© Neighborbox. Contact Us Privacy Policy